Thursday, 8 September 2011

The begining

So i learnt today that i do thankfully still have a place in 6th form but rather than being allowed to start again to lessen the load of exams i have been made to just carry on, so i now have to complete 8 exams at christmas  instead of 3 :/ which could be rather intresting :'(
Gonna be an intresting next few months (n) got tomorrow and the weekend to get my self fully sorted out before the serious work begins on monday morning, seriously not looking forward to that :(

How ever since i am soon to get my car im just looking forward to being able to drive to and from school, especially since i now have a lot more free periods (Y) Gonna be a bit stuck for cash with the insurance, gotta find a job...

8 comments:

  1. aw damn man that sucks, exams around Christmastime. Yep time for job

    ReplyDelete
  2. That's the grind man, hang in there! you're making moves, that's what counts!

    ReplyDelete
  3. That sucks man, hope everything goes well.

    ReplyDelete
  4. hope everything turns out ok for you :)

    ReplyDelete
  5. I hope you can find time to do all this work because it will be hella worth it.

    ReplyDelete
  6. mcdonalds is a good place i used to make $1000 a month there just as a crew member

    ReplyDelete
  7. My school also starts in 2 days...Best luck for the both of us =\

    ReplyDelete
  8. Too many gottas! But you're going to make it through all. I believe in you it's not that kind of a big deal. Cheers.

    ReplyDelete